"; ?> Rocafella BLOG 5.1 | ROC Podcast in the Works
 
Rocafella.comRocaWear.comOffical Kanye West Web SiteDash Films - Coming Soon



Navgation

NEWS
FAQ
ROC Media Kit: RMK1.0
WPaper: BA TO SP BP
Quick Reviews
Staff
Aztek Escobar
Roc-a-fella.com
Kanye-The-ROC
The BLACK NOVEL
The Charles' Critical Corner
FreeiPod.com

Staff
Kenn
Charles
Antman (MIA)
Nikki (coming soon)

THE FORUM
DISCUSSION BOARD
THE FORUM »

Kanye does so why don't you. Speak your mind on the new Messageboard. Its up to you to build the community. Unlike Rocafella.com's forum its free.
JAY-Z & TIMBALAND ALBUM
SIGN PETITION
Jay-Z & Timbaland »

What do you get when you take the greatest living rapper and the greatest hip hip producer. You get one hot album. Sign the petition and lets make it happen.
ShoutBox

FACE/OFF
by rocafan on 12/08/2003 01:57:00 PM

U Know I Got It 2

My man Kanye is crazy, I'm listenin to 'Philly N****' too(guess we got more than just Jessica Alba in common kenn...LOL) and Im forever playin 'Never Let Me Down' ft. Jay-Z(i liked the verse he uses on the hovi baby remix, but this just feels more epic). 'Heavy Hitters' is good too, and 'Slow Jams(her favorite song)' with Twista is crazy. The video seems kinda low budget though, and they dont even act like he's affiliated with ROC????????? Twista dont even got a chain, guess it aint official. The Young Gunz/Chingy(ugh) video is alright feels like the 'flavor in your ear remix'......too bad Chingy was avalible for the video...LOL.
Oh yeah Im mad I cant ever get my links to work but kenn can make them work(and i had to make a web page in computer class last year....wth?)

Free Apple iPod Program



THE BLACK NOVEL